A great resource to learn about the reality of the harm government Geo-engineering has on our planet is from Edward G. Griffen's films:
[…] to secure those rights;
The Tenth Amendment of the U.S. Constitution, which declares that “The powers
not delegated to the United States by the Constitution, nor prohibited by it
to the States, are reserved to the States respectively, or to the people;”
The California Constitution, Article 1, Section 1, which declares that “All people
are by nature free and independent and have inalienable rights. Among these
are enjoying and defending life and liberty, acquiring, possessing, and protecting
property, and pursuing and obtaining safety, happiness, and privacy;”
The California Constitution, Article 1, Section 24, which declares that “Rights
guaranteed by this Constitution are not dependent on those guaranteed by
the United States Constitution;”
The California Constitution, Article I, Section 24, which further provides that
“This declaration of rights may not be construed to impair or deny others
retained by the people;”
The California Constitution, Article II, Section 1, which asserts that “All political
power is inherent in the people. Government is instituted for their protection,
security, and benefit, and they have the right to alter or reform it when the
public good may require;”